Contact

PER TE BY KRIZIA
via Santa Barbara, 11 - 12051 Alba (CN) - Italy
tel: +39 0173299933 - fax: +39 0173299409
email: info@pertebykrizia.com
SHOWROOM ITALIA
via Burlamacchi, 4 - 20135 Milano - Italy
tel: +39 0259902669 - fax: +39 0259901627
email: showroom@miroglio.com

Privacy

THE DATA CONTROLLER
Data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed following consultation of this website. The data controller is Miroglio Fashion S.r.l., Via Santa Barbara 11, 12051 Alba (CN), Italy. The data may be communicated to Miroglio S.p.a. and Miroglio Textile S.r.l. as Joint Data Controllers, and to external associates and/or processors exclusively for the performance of activities associated with the achievement of related purposes. Specific summaries will be provided or displayed progressively on the pages of the site which relate to the particular service requested.

THE PROCESSING OF DATA
The personal data is handled by automatic means for the length of time which is strictly required to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected. Specific security measures are complied with in order to prevent the loss of or unlawful or incorrect use of or unauthorized access to data. Processing related to this site’s web services is handled by personnel charged with performing such processing or by persons responsible for occasional maintenance operations. The personal data provided by users who forward requests for information or the sending of informative material is used only for the purpose of performing the requested service and is communicated to third parties in the sole event of it being necessary for that purpose.

TYPES OF DATA HANDLED

Browsing data During normal operations
The IT systems and software procedures set up for the operation of this website acquire personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected in order to be associated with identified data subjects, but by its very nature it could enable the identification of users through processing and association with data held by third parties. This category of data includes IP addresses or computer domain names used by users who connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the code number indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user’s operating system and IT environment. This data is used for the sole purpose of acquiring anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to ensure that it is functioning correctly, and it is immediately deleted following its processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of any IT crimes against the site: otherwise, web contact data is not kept for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by users
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail to addresses given in this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s e-mail address, which is required in order to be able to reply to the request, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

COOKIES
No personal data relating to users is acquired deliberately by the Site. No use is made of cookies for the transmission of personal information, and no persistent cookies – i.e. user-tracking systems – of any kind are used. The use of session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of the session identification codes (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) required to enable secure and efficient browsing of the site. The session cookies used on the site avoid the use of other IT techniques which could compromise the confidentiality of the user’s surfing and do not allow for the acquisition of personal data identifying the user.

THE OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE SUPPLYING OF DATA
Apart from the provisions relating to browsing data, users are free to supply personal data when requested to do so in sections of the site. The failure to supply such data may make it impossible to meet the user’s request.

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS
The data subjects to whom personal data refers have the right at any moment to obtain confirmation of its existence or otherwise and to know its content and origin, check its accuracy and ask for its integration or updating or correction pursuant to Art. 7 of Italian Data Protection Act 196/2003. Pursuant to this article, users have the right to ask for the deletion, anonymisation or blocking of data processed in breach of the law, as well as to oppose its processing on legal grounds. These rights may be exercised vis-à-vis the Data Controller (Miroglio Fashion S.r.l.) by contacting the IT Systems Manager, Via Santa Barbara 11 – Alba (CN), Italy.